!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Choi Soo Jong

Choi Soo Jong 02

Name: 최수종 / Choi Soo Jong (Choe Su Jong)
Also known as: Choi Su Jong
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1962-Dec-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Family: Ha Hee Ra (wife), Cho Tae Kwan (nephew)

TV Shows

My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
Imjin War 1592 (KBS1, 2016)
Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
You’re Great, Really! (MBC, 2013)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
For the Sake of Son (KBS, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Comrade (KBS2, 2010)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS, 2006)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Man of the Sun, Lee Je-ma (KBS2, 2002)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS, 2000)
When She Beckons
First Love (KBS, 1996)
Ambition (MBC, 1994)
Il-Ji-Mae (MBC, 1993)
Jealousy (MBC, 1992)
Daewongun (MBC, 1990)
The Memoirs of Lady Hyegyeong (MBC, 1988)

Movies

Obedience (2016)
Iron Bag Mr. Woo Soo (2012)
A Man Who Can’t Even Kiss (1994)
A Woman of Downstairs and a Man of Upstairs (1992)
Do You Like Rain Stopped Afternoon (1991)
In a Starry Night (1991)
To You Once Again (1991)
Well, It’s a Secret (1990)
Il Ji Mae, the Superman (1990)
A Young Punch (1988)

Awards

2011 KBS Drama Awards: One-Act Special Awards (For the Sake of Son)
2002 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2001 KBS Acting Awards: Actor of the Year Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Soo Jong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Soo Jong 7

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year