!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Choi Soo Rin

Choi Soo Rin 01

Name: 최수린 / Choi Soo Rin
Real name: 최정일 / Choi Jung Il
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1974-Dec-25
Star sign: Capricorn
Family: Older sister/actress Yoo Hye Ri

TV Shows

Everybody says Kungdari (MBC, 2019)
Gangnam Scandal (SBS, 2018)
Enemies From the Past (MBC, 2017)
Bad Thief, Good Thief (MBC, 2017)
Always Spring (MBC, 2016)
Sweet Home, Sweet Honey (KBS1, 2015)
Mom (MBC, 2015)
Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
School 2015: Who Are You? (KBS2, 2015)
Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
TV Novel – Single Minded Dandelion (KBS2, 2014)
High School – Love On (KBS2, 2014)
Golden Cross (KBS2, 2014)
Will You Love and Give It Away? (MBC, 2013)
Her Legend (jTBC, 2013)
Birth Secret (SBS, 2013)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Soldier (MBC, 2012)
Twelve Men in a Year (tvN, 2012)
Live in Style (SBS, 2011)
Sparkling (MBC, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
Chosun Police 3 (MBC DramaNet, 2010)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Hero (MBC, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Give Me Food (MBC, 2009)
Kyung Sook’s Father (KBS2, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
You Are Very Good (KBS1, 2008)
Catch A Kang Nam Mother (SBS, 2007)
Hello! Miss (KBS2, 2007)
Sharp 3 (KBS2, 2006)
A Salmon’s Dream (KBS, 2006)
Dangerous Love (KBS2, 2005)
Mom’s Song (SBS, 2002)
Three Friends (MBC, 2000)
Fireworks (SBS, 2000)

Movies

Marine Boy (2009)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Soo Rin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Choi Soo Rin 1 Choi Soo Rin 2

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year