!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Choi Soo Young

Name: 최수영 / Choi Soo Young
Also known as: 수영 / Sooyoung
Japanese name: チェ・スヨン / Che Suyon
English name: Summer Choi
Nicknames: Cheerful Princess / Shik Shin
Profession: Singer, model and actress
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-10
Birthplace: Gwangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister Choi Soo Jin
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Education: Jungshin All-Girls High School, Chungang University
Hobbies: Internet
Specialty: Jazz dancing
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Religion: Christianity
Kpop group: SNSD

TV Shows

Man Who Sets the Table (MBC, 2017)
Someone Noticeable (jTBC, 2017)
38 Task Force (OCN, 2016)
Perfect Sense (KBS2, 2016)
The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
Dating Agency: Cyrano (tvN, 2013)
The 3rd Hospital (TvN, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012) cameo
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011) cameo
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010) cameo
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

I AM. (2012)
SMTOWN Live in Tokyo Special Edition (2012)
Hello Schoolgirl (2008)

Awards

2015 Korea Drama Festival Award – Excellence Actress: Choi Soo Young (My Spring Days)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Excellence Actress (Mini Series): Choi Soo Young (The Spring Day of My Life)

Related Photo

(if you have any Choi Soo Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

choi-soo-young-15

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year