!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Wanna Taste?ChocolateVIPWoman of 9.9 BillionLove With FlawsCrash Landing on YouDiary of a Prosecutor

Choi Sung Won

Choi Sung Won 01

Name: 최성원 / Choi Sung Won
Birth Name: Choi Min Woo
Birthdate: 1985-Jan-17
Profession: Actor
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Drama

Psychopath Diary (tvN, 2019)
My Absolute Boyfriend (SBS, 2019)
My ID Is Gangnam Beauty (jTBC, 2018)
The Miracle We Met (KBS2, 2018)
Wise Prison Life (tvN, 2017)
Mirror of the Witch (jTBC, 2016) (Drop Out)
Reply 1988 (tvN, 2015)
The Wind Blows to the Hope (KBS2, 2015)
The Disappearance of the Member of Parliament (KBS2, 2012)
Our Happy Days of Youth (KBS2, 2011)

Movies

The Accidental Detective 2: In Action (2018)
The Prison (2017)
Asura: The City of Madness (2016)
Accidental Detective (2015)
Slow Video (2014)

Note

He drop out of JTBC drama series Mirror of the Witch due to the diagnosed with leukemia on 2016-May-04 after suffering light bruising during filming of the drama series. His leukemia was caught in the early stages and there is a high chance of curing his illness through treatment.

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year