!!! Popular Now !!!

Angel's Last Mission: LoveOne Spring NightThe Secret Life of My SecretaryHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-Law

Chu Ja Hyun

Chu Ja Hyun.jpg

Name: 추자현 / Choo Ja Hyun (Chu Ja Hyeon)
Real name: 추은주 / Choo Eun Joo (Chu Eun Ju)
Chinese name: 秋瓷炫 / Qiu Ci Xuan
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Jan-20
Birthplace: Taegu, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Debut: 1996
Education: University of Taegu (Major in Drama) (1997 graduate)
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

Arthdal Chronicles (tvN, 2019)
Beautiful World (jTBC, 2019)
Gorgeous Workers (JSTV, HunanTV, SZTV, 2014)
The Mu Saga (CCTV, 2012)
Xin Wu Long Shan Jiao Fei Ji (Hunan TV, 2012)
Hui Jia De You Huo (Hunan TV, 2011)
A Man Called God (MBC, 2010)
Chu Liu Xiang (CCTV, 2007)
Da Qi Ying Xiong Zhuan (CCTV, 2007)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)
Scent of Love (TTV, 2003)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
Because of You (MBC, 2000)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)

Movies

The Boundary (2014)
Short! Short! Short! 2010 (2011)
Le Grand Chef 2: Kimchi Battle (2010)
Loveholic (2009)
Missing (2009)
Portrait of a Beauty (2008)
Bloody Tie / Stoned City (2006)
Short Time (2005)
Travel in Fog (2005)
The Adventure of Mrs. Park (1996)

Awards

2015 10th Seoul International Drama Awards: Mango TV Popularity Award
2006 5th Korea Film Awards: Best New Actress Award for “Bloody Tie”
2006 5th Korea Film Awards: Best Supporting Actress Award for “Bloody Tie”

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year