!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Eugene Kim

Eugene Kim 03

Name: Eugene Kim
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin (Gim Yu Jin)
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-03
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea (grew up in Guam)
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Husband/actor Ki Tae Young and one younger sister
Education: Sang Soo Elementary School, Agatha Johnston Middle School, JFK High School, K.F.S (Korean Foreign School)
Hobbies: Collecting albums and athletics
Specialty: Playing piano, drawing, writing, interior design and photography
Languages: Korean, English and Chamorro
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Kpop group: Singer of S.E.S

TV Series

All About My Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Could We Love ? (jTBC, 2014)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
Ohlala Couple (KBS2, 2012)
Princess Hwapyung’s Weight Loss (KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS2, 2002)

Movies

Yoga School (2009)
Romantic Island / 로맨틱 아일랜드 [formerly: Feel So Good / 왠지 느낌이 좋아 (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
The Man Book 198 Pieces (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

Albums

810303 (2004)
My True Style… (2003)

Awards

2015 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Long Series): Eugene (All About My Mom)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: One-Act Special Awards (Princess Hwapyung’s Weight Loss)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Mini Series – Actress (King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo)

Related Photo

(if you have any Eugene Kim pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Eugene Kim 97 Eugene Kim 98 Eugene Kim 99 Eugene Kim 100 Eugene Kim 101

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year