!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Go Eun Ah

Name: 고은아 / Go Eun Ah (Ko Eun Ah)
Real name: 방효진 / Bang Hyo Jin
Nickname: Little Kim Hee Jun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1988-Oct-28
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 171cm
Weight: 45kg
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother, younger brother
Talent agency: Wellmade Star Management
Education: Dressmaking High School
Skills: Jazz Dance, modeling and acting
Debut: Orione Chocopie CM

TV Shows

The Strongest K-POP Survival (Channel A, 2012)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (2006)
Drama City EP:Summer Goodbye (여름, 이별이야기) (KBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS2, 2005)

Movies

A Cruel Attendance (2006)
Sunday Seoul (2005)
…ing (2003, cameo)

Endorsements

Chocopie
Onse Communications
Sony PSP
Onion Ring
Aloe
Vita500
In to In
a-Solution
Caspi
Conus
Smart Uniform
Pocari sweat
Nate Moll
Star Shop
1688 Collect Call
Clear and Clear
Lotte Tinkle
LG Cyon

Related Photo

(if you have any Go Eun Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year