!!! Popular Now !!!

Angel's Last Mission: LoveOne Spring NightThe Secret Life of My SecretaryHer Private LifeMy Absolute BoyfriendAbyssPerfumeShady Mom-in-Law

Gong Myung

Gong Myung 01

Name: 공명 / Gong Myung
Real name: 김동현 / Kim Dong Hyun
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1994-May-26
Height: 183cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Fantagio
KPOP group: 5urprise

TV Shows

Feel Good To Die (KBS2, 2018)
Revolutionary Love (tvN, 2017)
Bride of the Water God (tvN, 2017)
Individualist Ms. Ji Young (KBS2, 2017)
Drinking Solo (tvN, 2016)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
Mystery Freshman (SBS, 2016)
Beautiful You (MBC, 2015)
Hwajung (MBC, 2015)
After School Bokbulbok 2 (Sohu.com/DramaFever, 2014)
Infinite Power (Youtube/Daum TV Pot/Naver TV Cast, 2013)
After School Bokbulbok (NATE/Btv/Tstore/Hoppin, 2013)

Movies

Su saek (2016)
Futureless Things (2014)
A Girl at My Door (2014)
Icy River (2013)
If You Were Me 6 (2013)

  8 Comments

  1. 1 : Rose Says:

    Very nice looking young man. May your future be all that you wish for.

  2. 2 : sanya Says:

    oppaaaaaa~~~ saranghae yooooo <3

  3. 3 : ally Says:

    He is so cute!! He needs a charming role to excel!!

  4. 4 : *ONGOING* Individualist Ms. Ji Young 개인주의자 지영씨 2 Episodes in HD – :BananaTV Dailymotion: Says:

    […] an individualist, Ji Young (Min Hyo Rin), who avoids relationships with others, meets Byuk Soo (Gong Myung), who can’t live without having […]

  5. 5 : Alwine Says:

    Cute…..😍👍

  6. 6 : Diana Says:

    Hope he gets to be the star in one of these dramas. He has so much potential and is just adorable.

  7. 7 : Pamela S Orozco Says:

    Thank you! 고맙습니다!

  8. 8 : OK OK OK Says:

    Gong Myung ssi, first time notice you in Revolutionary Love. You acted very well and very charming.
    Hope you can be a lead actor soon acting against good adorable actress.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year