!!! Popular Now !!!

Hotel Del LunaLove Affairs in the AfternoonArthdal ChroniclesI Wanna Hear Your SongWatcherAngel's Last Mission: LoveLevel UpWhen The Devil Calls Your Name

Gong Seung Yun

Gong Seung Yun 01

Name: 공승연 / Gong Seung Yun
Real name: 유승연 / Yoo Seung Yun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1993-Feb-27
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: Sungshin Women’s University
Family: Sister/singer Jungyeon and sister
Talent agency: Yuko

TV Shows

Are You Human Too? (KBS2, 2018)
Circle (tvN, 2017)
My Only Love Song (Netflix, 2017)
Circle (tvN, 2017)
Introverted Boss (tvN, 2017)
Master: God of Noodles (KBS2, 2016)
Six Flying Dragons (SBS, 2015)
Heard It Through the Grapevine (SBS, 2015)
She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)
I Love Lee Tae Ri (tvN, 2012)

Note

Seung Yun made her debut in public on 2012 as a model for a female product White and sports brand Nike ‘Woman Race’ edition.

Awards

2018 KBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Seo Kang Joon & Gong Seung Yeon (Are You Human Too?)
2015 SBS Drama Awards:New Star Awards – Gong Seung Yeon (Heard It Through the Grapevine & Six Flying Dragons)

Related Photo

(if you have any Gong Seung Yun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Gong Seung Yun 1 Gong Seung Yun 2 Gong Seung Yun 3 Gong Seung Yun 4 Gong Seung Yun 5 Gong Seung Yun 6 gong-seung-yun-7 gong-seung-yun-8 gong-seung-yun-9 gong-seung-yun-10 gong-seung-yun-11 gong-seung-yun-12 gong-seung-yun-13 gong-seung-yun-14 gong-seung-yun-15 gong-seung-yun-16 gong-seung-yun-17

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year