!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Han Groo

Name : 한그루 / Han Groo
Real Name: 민한그루 / Min Han Groo
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate : 1992-May-29
Birthplace: Namyangju, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: A
Education: High School Beijing International Art School
Hobbies: Dancing, horse-riding, playing golf
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: CLIMIX Entertainment

TV Shows

Super Daddy Yeol (tvN, 2015)
Marriage Without Dating (tvN, 2014)
One Warm Word (SBS, 2013)
My Dad is a Nude Model (KBS2, 2013)
Scandal : a Shocking and Wrongful Incident (MBC, 2013)
Can We Get Married ? (jTBC, 2012)
Just Like Today (MBC, 2011)
Little Girl K (CGV, 2011)

Awards

2014 SBS Drama Awards – New Star Awards: Han Groo (One Warm Word)
2011 19th Korean Culture and Entertainment Awards: Best New Actress in TV (Just Like Today)

Related Photo

(if you have any Han Groo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Han Groo 31 Han Groo 32 Han Groo 33 Han Groo 34

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year