!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Han Ji Hye

Name: 한지혜 / Han Ji Hye (Han Ji Hae)
Real name: 이지해 / Lee Ji Hye (Yi Ji Hae)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-June-29
Birthplace: Kwangju, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment
Education: Gyongsin Girls’ Middle School, Gyongsin Girls’ High School, Sejong University (Film and Art degree)
Skills: Playing flute and dancing
Hobbies: Playing computer games and watching TV
Religion: Christianity

TV Series

Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
The Full Sun (KBS2, 2014)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
The Great Gift (SBS, 2011)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Pianist (KBS2, 2010)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Cloud Stairs (KBS, 2006)
The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS, 2004)
The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Scent of a Man (MBC, 2003)
Great Luck Family (SBS, 2002-2003)

Movies

Blades of Blood (2010)
Humming / He Meets the Love (2008)
My Boyfriend is Type-B (2005)
Love Me Once Again (2002)
Singles (2002)

awards

2013 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress (Soap Opera): Han Ji Hye (I Summon You, Gold)
2012 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Soap Opera): Han Ji Hye (May Queen)
2008 Asia Model Festival Awards: Female Model Star Award
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Female Excellence Award (East of Eden)
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Excellence in a Daily Drama Award (I Hate You, But It’s Fine)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: TV연기부문 “신인상” 수상
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress
2001: 한국슈퍼모델 선발대회 “특별상” 수상 (도도메이크업상)

Related Photo

(if you have any Han Ji Hye pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Han Ji Hye 25 Han Ji Hye 26 Han Ji Hye 27 Han Ji Hye 28 Han Ji Hye 29

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year