!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Ahn Mi Na

hanyeowoon.jpg

Birth Name: 안미나 / Ahn Mi Na
Former Stage Name: 한여운 / Han Yeo Woon
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-01
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Libra
Debut: 2005
Education: Yonsei University
Hobbies: Jazz and dance

TV Series

Mother’s Garden (MBC, 2014)
Take My Hand (MBC, 2013)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
The Miracle of Love (SBS, 2010)
Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors (SBS, 2010)
A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Glory of Youth (KBS1, 2009)
The Painter of the Wind (SBS, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
The Invisible Man (KBS, 2006)
Wild Flower (SBS, 2005)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)

Movies

Paradox Circle (2012)
Love On-Air (2012)
Bank Attack (2007)
Radio Star (2006)
The Evil Twin (2007)

Notes

Birth name is Ahn Mi Na. Early in her acting career, Ahn Mi Na went under the stage name of Han Yeo Woon and later changed back to using her birth name for her entertainment career.

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year