!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Hong Soo Ah

hong-soo-ah.jpg

Name: 홍수아 / Hong Soo Ah (Hong Su Ah)
Real name: 홍근영 / Hong Geun Young (Hong Geun Yeong)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1986-Jun-30
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O
Education: Kunkook University
Hobby: Taking pictures

TV Shows

Love to the End (KBS2, 2018)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
The True Colors (KBS2, 2012)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
By Land and Sky (KBS1, 2007)
101st Proposal (SBS, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)

Movie

She’s on Duty (2005)
Face (2004)
My Wife is A Gangster 2 (2003)
Wishing Stairs (2003)

Related Photo

(if you have any Hong Soo Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year