!!! Popular Now !!!

Extraordinary YouThe Tale of NokduGraceful FamilyVagabondWhen the Camellia BloomsMelting Me SoftlyLeverageLove is Beautiful, Life is Wonderful

Hwang Shin Hye

Name: 황신혜 / Hwang Shin-Hae (Hwang Sin-Hye)
Birth Name: 황정만 / Hwang Jung-Man (Hwang Jeong-Man)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1963-April-16
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: A
Spouse: Park Min Seo (1998-2005) (divorced & 1 child, Lee Jin Yi)

TV Series

The Legend of the Blue Sea (SBS, 2016)
Producer (KBS2, 2015)
Passionate Love (SBS, 2013)
Shut Up Family (KBS2, 2012)
Bachelor’s Vegetable Store (Channel A, 2011)
My Happy Home (MBC, 2010)
The Queen Returns (KBS2, 2009)
Match Made in Heaven (MBC, 2004)
Man in Crisis (MBC, 2002)
Rookie (SBS, 2001)
Legends of Love (SBS, 2000)
Cinderella (MBC, 1997)
Lover (MBC, 1996)
해빙 (Thaw) (SBS, 1995)
아버지와 아들 (Father and Son) (SBS, 1992)
특집극 모래 위의 욕망 (SBS, 1992)
야망의 세월 (Years of Ambition) (KBS, 1990)
First Love (MBC) (첫사랑) (MBC, 1986)
내 마음의 풍차 (Windmill of my Mind) (MBC, 1983)

Movies

Family (2002)
The Wife in Romance / Love Bakery (2000)
Bedroom and Courtroom (1998)
A Killing Story (1998)
Push! Push! (1997)
Korean National Flower (1995)
301, 302 (1995)
Absolute Love (1994)
Theresa’s Lover (1991)
Seoul Evita (1991)
The Woman Who Walks on Water (1990)
The Dream (1990)
Gagman (1989)
A Snare (1988)
Our Sweet Days of Youth (1987)

Related Photo

(if you have any Hwang Shin Hye pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year