!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Hyun Bin

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, playing basketball and watching plays

TV Series

Memories of the Alhambra (tvN, 2018)
Hyde, Jekyll and I (SBS, 2015)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Negotiation (2018)
Rampant (2018)
The Swindlers (2017)
Confidential Assignment (2017)
The Fatal Encounter (2014)
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Tears of Africa (2010)
Late Autumn (2010)
I’m very Happy (2008)
A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
Shower (2002)

Awards

2011 47th Baeksang Arts Award: Actor of the Year Award (TV Series) – Grand Prize (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Ha Ji Won (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Secret Garden)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (The Snow Queen)
2006 42nd Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Note

Hyun Bin returns from military service on 6 Dec 2012

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Hyun Bin 36 Hyun Bin 37

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year