!!! Popular Now !!!

Everybody says KungdariRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungHotel Del LunaDoctor DetectiveJusticeLove Affairs in the AfternoonLevel UpI Wanna Hear Your Song

Hyun Suk

Name: 현석 / Hyun Suk (Hyeon Seok)
Real name: 백석현 / Baek Suk Hyun
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1947-Apr-18
Birthplace: Daejeon, South Korea

TV Shows

I’m Sorry Kang Nam Goo (SBS, 2016)
Into the Flames (CSTV, 2014)
Panda and Hedgehog (Channel A, 2012)
The Empress (E-Channel, 2011)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
I Love You (SBS, 2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Miracle (MBC, 2006)
Love Can’t Wait (MBC, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Beautiful Temptation (KBS2, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Swan Lake (MBC, 2003)
Sun Duk (MBC, 2003)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Kitchen Maid (MBC, 2002)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Empress Myung Sung (KBS2, 2001)
Her House (MBC, 2001)
Hong Guk Young (MBC, 2001)
Snowflakes (MBC, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
King and Queen (KBS1, 1998)
Into The Storm (KBS2, 1997)
Last Lovers (MBC, 1994)
Daewongun (MBC, 1990)
Pa Mun (MBC, 1989)
The Imjin War (MBC, 1985)
The King of Chudong Palace (MBC, 1983)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year