!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Hyun Woo

Hyun Woo 02

Name: 현우 / Hyun Woo (Hyeon Woo)
Real name: 김현우 / Kim Hyun Woo (Kim Hyeon Woo)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1985-Jan-18
Height: 182cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ
KPOP group name: 24/7

TV Shows

Witch’s Love (MBN/DramaX, 2018)
Bravo My Life (SBS, 2017)
Radiant Office (MBC, 2017)
Laurel Tree Tailors (KBS2, 2016)
Jackpot (SBS, 2016)
Awl (jTBC, 2015)
Yumi’s Room (O’live, 2015)
A Cat! Meow (KBS1, 2014)
Gap Dong (tvN, 2014)
Taste of Curry (KBS2, 2014)
Ugly Alert (SBS, 2013)
The Virus (OCN, 2013)
I Live in Cheongdam Dong (jTBC, 2011)
Deep Rooted Tree (SBS, 2011)
Hair Show (KBS2, 2011)
I’ll Teach You Love (MBC, 2010)
Call of the Country (KBS2, 2010)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Tae Hee, Hye Kyo, Ji Hyun (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Detective K: Secret of the Lost Island (2015)
Killer Toon (2013)
A Frozen Flower (2008)

Awards

2016 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Lee Se Young and Hyun Woo (Laurel Tree Tailors)

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Hyun Woo 7

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year