!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Im Seo Yeon

Name: 임서연 / Im Seo Yeon
Real name: 도지원 / Do Ji Won
Also known as: 도지영 / Do Ji Young
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Oct-21
Height: 163cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Education: Dongguk University

TV Shows

Rude Miss Young-Ae 11 (tvN, 2012)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 10 (tvN, 2011)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 9 (tvN, 2011)
Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
Rude Miss Young-Ae 1-8 (tvN, 2007 to 2010)
Three Brothers (KBS2, 2009)
Seoul’s Sad Song (KBS2, 2007)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Why Women (KBS2, 2001)
Ladies of the Palace (SBS, 2001)
Hong Guk Young (MBC, 2001)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS, 2001)
Gol Baeng Yi (골뱅이) (SBS, 2000)
School (KBS2, 1999)
The Season of Puberty (사춘기) (MBC, 1997)

Movies

Modern Boy (2008)
Four Toes (2002)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year