!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Jang Hee Soo

Name: 장희수 / Jang Hee Soo
Birth Name: 장순천 / Jang Soon Chun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1963-Feb-27
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Drama

Lookout (MBC, 2017)
Missing Nine (MBC, 2017)
Always Spring (MBC, 2016)
My Little Baby (MBC, 2016)
The Time We Were Not In Love (SBS, 2015)
Mom (MBC, 2015)
Bird That Doesn’t Cry (tvN, 2015)
The Superman Age (tvN, 2015)
Gap Dong (tvN, 2014)
Basketball (tvN, 2013)
I Hear Your Voice (SBS, 2013)
Good For You (MBC, 2013)
An Angel’s Choice (MBC, 2012)
The Moon Embracing The Sun (MBC, 2012)
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
Cinderella’s Stepsister (KBS2, 2010)
That Fool (KBS2, 2009)
The Iron Empress (KBS2, 2009)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)

Movies

You Call It Passion (2015)
The Huntresses (2014)
Animal (2014)
Our School E.T. (2008)
Mission Sex Control (2006)
How To Keep My Love (2004)
…ing (2003)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year