!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Jang Mi Hee

Name: 장미희 / Jang Mi Hee
Real name: 장미정 / Jang Mi Jeong
Profession: Actress and university professor
Birthdate: 1958-Jan-27
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Aquarius

TV Shows

Shall We Live Together (KBS2, 2018)
Black Knight (KBS2, 2017)
Madame Antoine (jTBC, 2015)
Unkind Women (KBS2, 2015)
Rosy Lovers (MBC, 2014)
Cheongdamdong Scandal (SBS, 2014)
Noble Woman (jTBC, 2014)
The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
Fashion King (SBS, 2012)
Life is Beautiful (SBS, 2010)
Mom Has Grown Horns (KBS2, 2008)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
Prince’s First Love (SBS, 2004)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)

Movies

Dream (2008)
Season in the Sun (2003)

Awards

2018 KBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Yoo Dong Geun & Jang Mi Hee (Marry Me Now)
2018 KBS Drama Awards – Top Excellence Actress: Jang Mi Hee (Marry Me Now)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year