!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Jang Nara

Name: 장나라 / Jang Na Ra
Nicknames: Jang Nan Han Ya? (It means “Are You playing around?”) and Tweety
Chinese name: 张娜拉 / Zhang Na La
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1981-Mar-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Family: Jang Sung Won (older brother)
Talent agency: Pure Entertainment
Education: Chungang University (Theater and Art degrees)
Hobbies: Cross-stitch
Specialty: Ocarina, dance and flute
Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

The Last Empress (SBS, 2018)
Go Back Couple (KBS2, 2017)
One More Happy Ending (MBC, 2016)
Remember You (KBS2, 2015)
Mr. Back (MBC, 2014)
Fated to Love You (MBC, 2014)
School 2013 (KBS2, 2012)
Baby-faced Beauty (KBS2, 2011)
Wedding (KBS, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
My Bratty Princess (CCTV, 2005)
Love Is All Around (MBC, 2004)
Hello! Balbari (KBS2, 2003)
My Love Patzzi (MBC, 2002)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Whoever (2012)
Flying With You (2012)
Sky & Ocean (2009)
55Size (2009)
Oh! Happy Day (2003)

Awards

2017 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Son Ho Joon and Jang Na Ra (Go Back Couple)
2017 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Mini Series) – Jang Na Ra (Go Back Couple)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Best Couple: Jang Hyuk & Jang Na Ra (Fated To Love You)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Popularity Actress: Jang Na Ra (Mr. Back, Fated To Love You)
2014 MBC Drama Awards – Top Excellence Actress (Mini Series): Jang Na Ra (Mr. Back, Fated To Love You)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress Awards (Mini Series): Jang Nara (School 2013)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Awards, Actress (Miniseries, Baby-faced Beauty)
15th Chunsa Film Festival: Hallyu Star Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Jang Nara pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jang Nara 12 Jang Nara 13

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year