!!! Popular Now !!!

The Last EmpressHaechiItemRomance Is a Bonus BookWhat's Wrong, Poong SangBabelEncounterThe Crowned Clown

Jang Seung Jo

Jang Seung Jo 01

Name: 장승조 / Jang Seung Jo
Real Name: 장현덕 / Jang Hyun Deok
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Dec-13
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 73kg

TV Shows

Encounter (tvN, 2018)
Familiar Wife (tvN, 2018)
Money Flower (MBC, 2017)
The Package (jTBC, 2017)
Teacher Oh Soon Nam (MBC, 2017)
My Son-In-Law’s Woman (SBS, 2016)
Six Flying Dragons (SBS, 2015)
Scholar Who Walks the Night (MBC, 2015)
I Order For You (SBS Plus, 2015)
Hwajung (MBC, 2015)
Liar Game (tvN, 2014)
God’s Quiz 4 (OCN, 2014)

Movie

Romantic Debtors (2010)
Happy Delivery Service (2004)

Awards

2018 6th APAN Star Awards: Excellence Actor (Serial Drama) – Jang Seung Jo (Money Flower)
2017 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Weekend Drama) – Jang Seung Jo (Money Flower)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jang Seung Jo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year