!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Jang Shin Young

Name: 장신영 / Jang Shin Young
Also known as: Jang Sin-Yeong
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-17
Birthplace: Gunsan, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Family: husband/actor Kang Kyung Joon (m.2018), son (b. 2007-Apr-02) with ex-husband/director Wi Seung Chul (위승철)

TV Series

Suits (KBS2, 2018)
Bad Guys: City of Evil (OCN, 2017)
Radiant Office (MBC, 2017)
My Heart Twinkle Twinkle (SBS, 2015)
The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
Empire of Gold (SBS, 2013)
Thorn Flower (jTBC, 2013)
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Bride of the Sun (SBS, 2011)
The Empress (E-Channel, 2011)
Perfect Spy (KBS2, 2011)
I Am Legend (SBS, 2010)
The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
Winter Bird (MBC, 2007)
Next (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Desert Spring (MBC, 2003)
Pretty Woman (MBC, 2003)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Sunrise House (SBS, 2002)

Movies

The Piano in a Factory (2010)
The Outlaw (2010)
Redeye (2005)
Springtime (2004)
No Comment (2002)

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Actress (Mini-Series) – Jang Shin Young (Radiant Office)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Awards, (Mini Series), Jang Shin Young (The Chaser)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jang Shin Young pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jang Shin Young 7

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year