!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Jay Kim

Name: 제이김 / Jay Kim
Also known as: Typhoon
Birth Name: 김영덕 / Kim Young Duk
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1983-Apr-08
Height: 182cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
KPOP group: The TRAX, leader and lead vocal

TV Shows

TV Novel – Waves, Waves (KBS2, 2018)
Andante (KBS1, 2017)
On the Way to the Airport (KBS2, 2016)
Late Night Restaurant (SBS, 2015)
The Women of Our Home (KBS1, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Romance Zero (MBC DramaNet, 2009)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year