!!! Popular Now !!!

Her Private LifeThe Secret Life of My SecretaryKill ItAbyssThe Fiery PriestSave Me (Season 2)Mother of MineDoctor Prisoner

Jeon Ji Hyun

Name: 전지현 / Jun Ji Hyun (Jeon Ji Hyeon)
Real name: 왕지현 / Wang Ji Hyun (Wang Ji Hyeon)
English name: Gianna Jun
Nickname: CF Queen Ji-hyun
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-30
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Husband Choi Joon Hyuk (2012) & Son (2016-Feb-10)
Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies and swimming
Languages: Korean and English
Debut: Model for Echo
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Series

The Legend of the Blue Sea (SBS, 2016)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Fascinate My Heart (SBS, 1998)
The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut

Movies

Assassination (2015)
The Berlin File (2013)
The Thieves (2012)
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
A Man Once A Superman (2008)
Blood: The Last Vampire (2008)
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)

Awards

2016 SBS Drama Awards: Idol Academy Award (Best Eating) – Jun Ji Hyun (The Legend of the Blue Sea)
2016 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Award – Jun Ji Hyun (The Legend of the Blue Sea)
2016 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Lee Min Ho and Jun Ji Hyun (The Legend of the Blue Sea)
2016 Maxmovie 2016 Movie Award: Best Actress (Assassination)
2015 6th Korean Popular Culture and Arts Awards: President’s Award
2015 52nd Grand Bell Awards: Best Actress (Assassination)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Best Couple Awards: Jeon Ji Hyun & Kim Soo Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Producer Award: Jeon Ji Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 SBS Drama Awards – Daesang: Jeon Ji Hyun (You Who Came from the Star)
2014 50th Baeksang Arts Awards: Daesang (You Who Came From the Stars)
2002 Daejong (Grand Bell) Film Festival: Best Actress / People’s Choice
1999 SBS Actors Awards: Best New Actress
1999 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress

Related Photo

(if you have any Jeon Ji Hyun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jeon Ji Hyun 33 Jeon Ji Hyun 34 Jeon Ji Hyun 35 Jeon Ji Hyun 36 Jeon Ji Hyun 37 Jeon Ji Hyun 38 Jeon Ji Hyun 39 Jeon Ji Hyun 40 Jeon Ji Hyun 41

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year