!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Ji Hyun Woo

Ji Hyun Woo 02

Name: 지현우 / Ji Hyun Woo
Real name: 주형태 / Joo Hyung Tae
Profession: Actor, musician and model
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-29
Height: 185cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Older brother/singer Ji Hyun Soo
Education: Sung Gyoon Gwan University Department of Performing Arts
Kpop Group: The Nuts

TV Series

Risky Romance (MBC, 2018)
Bad Thief, Good Thief (MBC, 2017)
Wanted (SBS, 2016)
Awl (jTBC, 2015)
Angry Mom (MBC, 2015)
Trot Lovers (KBS2, 2014)
Queen In Hyun’s Man (tvN, 2012)
A Thousand Kisses (MBC, 2011)
Birth of a Rich Man (KBS2, 2010)
Invincible Lee Pyung Kang (KBS2, 2009)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
My Sweet City (SBS, 2008)
Me Ri, Dae Gu’s Attack and Defense Battle (MBC, 2007)
Over the Rainbow (MBC, 2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Golden Apple (KBS, 2005)
You’ll Find Out (KBS, 2004)
Old Miss Diary (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Mr. Idol (2011)
Attack the Gas Station 2 (2010)
It’s OK Because I Love You/Fly High (2006)
Old Miss Diary (2006)

Awards

2011 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award (Serial Drama), Actor (A Thousand Kisses)
2005 KBS Netizen Popularity Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Ji Hyun Woo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ji Hyun Woo 19 Ji Hyun Woo 20

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year