!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2019Wanna Taste?ChocolateVIPWoman of 9.9 BillionLove With FlawsCrash Landing on YouDiary of a Prosecutor

Ji Soo

Ji Soo 02

Name: 지수 / Ji Soo
Birth Name: 김지수 / Kim Ji Soo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1993-March-30
Birthplace: South Korea

TV Shows

My First First Love (Netflix, 2019)
Ping Pong Ball (jTBC, 2018)
Bad Guys: City of Evil (OCN, 2017)
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (jTBC, 2017)
Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo (MBC, 2016)
Fantastic (jTBC, 2016)
Moon Lovers – Scarlet Heart: Ryeo (SBS, 2016)
Doctors (SBS, 2016)
Page Turner (KBS2, 2016)
Sassy Go Go (KBS2, 2015)
Angry Mom (MBC, 2015)
Love Frequency 37.2 (MBC every1, 2014)
To The Beautiful You (SBS, 2012)

Movies

One Way Trip (2016)
Glory Day (2015)
Seoul Mate (2014)
Han Gong u (2013)
The Moonlight Of Seoul (2008)

Note

On September 14, 2016 Ji Soo’s agency Parin TPC revealed that Ji Soo received surgery for acute osteomyelitis (inflammation of bone or bone marrow, usually due to infection) on September 13, and that the surgery went well. He was recently suffering from leg pain with an unknown cause, so he went to the hospital the week before his surgery and received many examinations and treatments but there wasn’t any improvement so he got a diagnostic work-up on the 12th and the doctor said it might be bone cancer. Even before the results came out he experienced severe pain and had a high fever, his fever rose close to 40 degrees Celsius, so he was admitted to a hospital and the hospital staff hurriedly did a body scan and confirmed that it was acute osteomyelitis thankfully and not cancer upon checking the MRI.He got into surgery at 4 p.m. and it ended at 9 p.m. (Source)

Related Photo

(if you have any Ji Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ji Soo 1 Ji Soo 2 Ji Soo 3 Ji Soo 4 Ji Soo 5 Ji Soo 6 Ji Soo 7 Ji Soo 8 Ji Soo 9 Ji Soo 10 Ji Soo 11 Ji Soo 12 Ji Soo 13 Ji Soo 14

sorry ! We're closing down our comment section

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year