!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Ji Sung

Ji Sung 02

Name: 지성 / Ji Sung (Ji Seong)
Real name: 곽태근 / Kwak Tae Gun (Gwak Tae Geun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Feb-27
Height: 178cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Education: Suwon University
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Family: Wife/actress Lee Bo Young (27/Sep/2013)
Talent agency: Namoo Actors

TV Series

Familiar Wife (tvN, 2018)
Defendant (SBS, 2017)
Entertainer (SBS, 2016)
Kill Me, Heal Me (MBC, 2015)
Secret (KBS2, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
New Heart (MBC, 2007)
Beating Heart (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Splendid Days (SBS, 2001)
The Law of Marriage (MBC, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Propitious Site for Grave (2018)
Confession (2014)
My P.S. Partner (2013)
Destiny (2007)
Blood Rain (2005)
Shin Angyo Onshi (2004)
The Hidden Princess (2002)

Awards

2017 SBS Drama Awards: Daesang – Ji Sung (Defendant)
2017 1st The Seoul Awards: Best Actor – Ji Sung (Defendant)
2015 MBC Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Awards – Ji Sung (Kill Me Heal Me)
2015 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Ji Sung & Park Seo Joon (Kill Me, Heal Me)
2015 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Mini-Series): Ji Sung (Kill Me Heal Me)
2015 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang – Ji Sung (Kill Me Heal Me)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple – Ji Sung & Hwang Jung Eum (Secret)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Actor – Ji Sung (Secret)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards – Ji Sung (Secret)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Awards, Best Actor (Drama Special, Protect the Boss)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Choi Kang Hee (Protect the Boss)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars (Protect the Boss)
2001 MBC Awards: Best New Actor
2001 SBS Awards: NEWSTAR Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Ji Sung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Ji Sung 19 Ji Sung 20 Ji Sung 21 Ji Sung 22 Ji Sung 23 Ji Sung 24 Ji Sung 25 ji-sung-26

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year