!!! Popular Now !!!

Her Private LifeThe Secret Life of My SecretaryKill ItAbyssThe Fiery PriestSave Me (Season 2)Mother of MineDoctor Prisoner

Jo An

Name: 조안 / Jo An (Cho Ahn)
Real name: 조경진 / Jo Kyung Jin (Cho Gyeong Jin)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Nov-14
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: AB

TV Shows

Blessing of the Sea (MBC, 2019)
Best Couple (MBC, 2015)
Mama – Nothing to Fear (MBC, 2014)
Shining Romance (MBC, 2013)
Special Affairs Team TEN 2 (OCN, 2013)
Special Affairs Team TEN (OCN, 2011)
King Gwanggaeto the Great (KBS1, 2011)
Secret Investigation Record (tvN, 2010)
Three Sisters (SBS, 2010)
Everybody Cha Cha Cha (KBS, 2009)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)
Chosun Police (2005) (MBC, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
First Love (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Old Bicycle (2015)
Blood and Ties (2013)
A Piano On The Sea (2011)
Good Night Sleep for… (2010)
Hello My Love (2009)
Lifting King Kong (2009)
Antique (2008)
Out of My Intention (2008)
Little Prince (2008)
Muoi: The Legend of a Portrait (2007)
Go Go Sister (2007)
Holiday (2006)
Spin Kick (2004)
Wishing Stairs (2003)
Sorum (2001)

Awards

2009 KBS Drama Awards: Daily Drama Excellence Award – Actress (Everybody Cha Cha Cha)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jo An pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year