!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Jo Bo Ah

Jo Bo Ah 02

Name: 조보아 / Jo Bo Ah
Real name: 조보윤 / Jo Bo Yeon
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1991-Aug-22
Birthplace: Daejeon, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Blood Type: A
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: SidusHQ

TV Dramas

My Strange Hero (SBS, 2018)
Goodbye to Goodbye (MBC, 2018)
Let Us Meet, Joo Oh (KBS2, 2017)
Temperature of Love (SBS, 2017)
Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016)
Monster (MBC, 2016)
Love Cells 2 (NAVER tvcast, 2015)
All About My Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Missing Noir M (OCN, 2015)
Surplus Princess (tvN, 2014)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Shut Up Flower Boy Band (tvN, 2012)

Movies

Innocent Thing (2014)

Awards

2018 2nd The Seoul Awards: Best New Actress – Jo Bo Ah (Goodbye to Goodbye)
2018 6th APAN Star Awards: Excellence Actress (Serial Drama) – Jo Bo Ah (Goodbye to Goodbye)
2016 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress: Jo Bo Ah (Monster)
2015 KBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress – Seolhyun (Orange Marmalade) & Jo Bo Ah (All About My Mom)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jo Bo Ah pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jo Bo Ah 8 Jo Bo Ah 9 Jo Bo Ah 10 Jo Bo Ah 11 Jo Bo Ah 12 Jo Bo Ah 13 Jo Bo Ah 14 Jo Bo Ah 15 Jo Bo Ah 16

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year