!!! Popular Now !!!

Flower Crew: Joseon Marriage AgencyI Wanna Hear Your SongHotel Del LunaDoctor JohnWelcome 2 LifeThe Great ShowRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungStrangers from Hell

Jo Jae Wan

Name: 조재완 / Jo Jae Wan
Real name: 조명식 / Jo Myung Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1979-Apr-14
Height: 180cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Aries

TV Shows

Witch’s Court (KBS2, 2017)
Hospital Ship (MBC, 2017)
Duel (OCN, 2017)
Imjin War 1592 (KBS1, 2016)
Beautiful Mind (KBS2, 2016)
Jingbirok (KBS1, 2015)
Jung Do Jun (KBS1, 2014)
The Ghost-Seeing Detective Cheo Yong (OCN, 2014)
Shark (KBS2, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
Mellow In May (KBS2, 2012)
Fermentation Family (jTBC, 2011)
Brain (KBS2, 2011)
I’m Glad I Loved You (KBS2, 2010)
Chosun Police 3 (MBC DramaNet, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2009)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
The Devil (KBS2, 2007)
Drama City (꽃밭에서/Flower Garden) (KBS2, 2007)
Best Theater (드리머즈/Dreamers) (MBC, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Fugitive Lee Doo Young (KBS2, 2006)
Mr Goodbye (KBS2, 2006)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS2, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Kaist (SBS, 2000)
School (KBS, 1999)

Movies

Tabloid Truth (2014)
The Sex Film (2007)
Silmido (2003)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year