!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Jo Yeo Jung

Jo Yeo Jung 02

Name: 조여정 / Jo Yeo Jung
Also Known as: Jo Yuh Jung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1981-Feb-10
Height: 163cm
Weight: 42kg
Blood type: AB
Education: Dongguk University
Talent agency: EYAGI Entertainment

TV Shows

Perfect Wife (KBS2, 2017)
Moonlight Drawn by Clouds (KBS2, 2016)
Babysitter (KBS2, 2016)
Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
Haeundae Lovers (KBS2, 2012)
I Need Romance (tvN, 2011)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
The Road Home (KBS1, 2009)
How Much Love (MBC, 2006)
I’m From Chosun (MBC, 2004)
Terms of Endearment (KBS2, 2004)
A Problem at My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
South of the Sun (SBS, 2003)
Jang Hee Bin (KBS2, 2002)
Rustic Period (SBS, 2002)
Roll of Thunder (KBS1, 2000)
You Don’t Know My Mind (MBC, 1999)
Last War (MBC, 1998)

Movies

Casa Amor: Exclusive For Ladies (2015)
Obsessed (2014)
The Target (2014)
The Concubine (2012)
The Servant (2010)
Vampire Cop Ricky (2006)
Romantic Comedy (2002)

Awards

2017 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actress (Medium Series) – Jo Yeo Jung (Perfect Wife)
2016 KBS Drama Awards: One Act Acting Award (Actress) – Jo Yeo Jung (Babysitter)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jo Yeo Jung pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jo Yeo Jung 21 Jo Yeo Jung 22 Jo Yeo Jung 23 Jo Yeo Jung 24 Jo Yeo Jung 25 Jo Yeo Jung 26 Jo Yeo Jung 27 Jo Yeo Jung 28 Jo Yeo Jung 29 Jo Yeo Jung 30

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year