!!! Popular Now !!!

Everybody says KungdariRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungHotel Del LunaDoctor DetectiveJusticeLove Affairs in the AfternoonLevel UpI Wanna Hear Your Song

Jo Yi Jin

Name: 조이진 / Jo Yi Jin (Cho Yi Jin)
Real name: 조보현 / Jo Bo Hyun (Cho Bo Hyeon)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Dec-26
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B

TV Shows

The Firstborn (jTBC, 2013)
Korean Peninsula (CSTV, 2012)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Over the Border (2006)
The Aggressives (2005)

Awards

2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress (Over the Border)

  3 Comments

  1. 1 : marihigh Says:

    me from the philippines i like your acting in stained glass but you have few dramas. wish you could make more in the future. i love korean dramas. good work koreans. i’m your big fan. good luck!

  2. 2 : Irene Utayde Says:

    i hate you! you played bitch in Stained Glass!

  3. 3 : Ttuk Says:

    #2 You mean you hate the character she played. You don’t know the actress to make that judgement about her, but you know the character she portrayed.

    Thanks for that tip.. she must be a good actress. I’m going to watch her next drama “The Firstborn”.

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year