!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Joo Ho

Name: 주호 / Joo Ho (Ju Ho)
Real name: 양주호 / Yang Joo Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Libra
Education: Seoul National University
Hobbies: Taekwondo, swimming, hip-hop and Latin dancing
Religion: Catholic

TV Shows

Tunnel (OCN, 2017)
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon (jTBC, 2017)
My Little Baby (MBC, 2016)
Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi (jTBC, 2016)
Orange Marmalade (KBS2, 2015)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
Punch (SBS, 2014)
Angel Eyes (SBS, 2014)
You’re All Surrounded (SBS, 2014)
God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
The Scarlet Letter (MBC, 2010)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
My Lovely Family (KBS1, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)

Movies

Fly High (2006)
The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)
…ing (2003)
My Boss, My Hero (2001)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year