!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Joo Won

Joo Won 06

Name: 주원 / Joo Won
Real name: 문준원 / Moon Joon Won
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1987-Sep-30
Height: 185cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Libra
Family: Father, Mother, Older Brother
Talent agency: Sim Entertainment
Education: School of Art (Theatre), Sungkyunkwan University (Film and Television)

TV Shows

My Sassy Girl (SBS, 2017)
Clocking Out (NAVER tvcast, 2016)
Yong Pal (SBS, 2015)
Tomorrow Cantabile (KBS2, 2014)
Good Doctor (KBS2, 2013)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
Ojakgyo Brothers(KBS2, 2011)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)

Movies

Passion Heaven (2015)
Fatal Intuition (2015)
Fashion King (2014)
Catch me (2013)
Don’t Click (2012)
SIU (2011)

Awards

2015 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards – Joo Won (Yongpal)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Chinese Netizen Popularity Award – Joo Won (Yongpal)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Awards – Joo Won & Kim Tae Hee (Yong Pal)
2015 SBS Drama Awards: Daesang – Joo Won (Yongpal)
2014 KBS Drama Awards – Popularity Actor: Joo Won (Tomorrow Cantabile)
2014 26th Korea Producers & Directors (PD) Awards: Best Performer – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple – Joo Won & Moon Chae Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Producer Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Actor Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards – Joo Won (Good Doctor)
2013 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Mini Series): Joo Won (Level 7 Civil Servant)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor Awards (Long Series), Joo Won (Bridal Mask)
2012 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Actor Awards, Joo Won (Bridal Mask)
2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actor: Joo Won (Ojakkyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Awards, Actor (Ojakgyo Brothers)

Related Photo

(if you have any Joo Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Joo Won 65 Joo Won 66 Joo Won 67 Joo Won 68 Joo Won 69 Joo Won 70 Joo Won 71 Joo Won 72 Joo Won 73 Joo Won 74 Joo Won 75 Joo Won 76

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year