!!! Popular Now !!!

100 Days My PrinceWhere Stars LandThe Beauty InsideTerius Behind MeDevilish JoyMama Fairy and the WoodcutterWhen Time StopsMy Healing Love

jun-se-hyun-01

Name: 전세현 / Jun Se Hyun
Birth Name: 전세홍 / Jun Se Hong
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Dec-16
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Sangmyung University (Film Studies degree)

TV Shows

Love to the End (KBS2, 2018)
Bravo My Life (SBS, 2017)
Perfect Wife (KBS2, 2017)
Sweet Stranger and Me (KBS2, 2016)
Remember – War of the Son (SBS, 2015)
Five Children (KBS2, 2016)
Mrs. Cop (SBS, 2015)
Vampire Flower (Naver TV-Cast, 2014)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (tvN, 2011)
The Empress (E-Channel, 2011)
Flames of Ambition (MBC, 2010)
Harvest Villa (tvN, 2010)
The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry (MBC, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010) cameo
S Clinic (Super Action, 2007)

Movies

The Beast (2010)
Searching for the Elephant (2009)
Missing (2009)
Baby and I (2008)
Temptation of Eve – Her Own Art (2007)
Time (2006)
My Scary Girl (2006)
Innocent Steps (2005)

Awards

2009 32nd Golden Cinematography Awards: Best New Actress (Missing)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jun Se Hong pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

jun-se-hyun-12

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year