!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Jung Hye Sun

Name: 정혜선 / Jung Hye Sun (Jeong Hye Seon)
Real name: 정영자 / Jung Young Ja (Jeong Yeong Ja)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1942-Feb-21
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Married, 1 son and 2 daughters

TV Shows

Hide and Seek (MBC, 2018)
Good Witch (SBS, 2018)
The Great Seducer (MBC, 2018)
Man Who Sets the Table (MBC, 2017)
You Are Too Much (MBC, 2017)
Laurel Tree Tailors (KBS2, 2016)
Beautiful Gong Shim (SBS, 2016)
Goodbye Mr. Black (MBC, 2016)
The Legendary Witch (MBC, 2014)
Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2014)
Temptation (SBS ,2014)
Only Love (SBS, 2014)
God’s Gift – 14 Days (SBS, 2014)
I Summon You, Gold! (MBC, 2013)
Sincerity Moves Heaven (KBS1, 2013)
A Hundred Year’s Inheritance (MBC, 2013)
My Love, Madame Butterfly (SBS, 2012)
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
Yellow Boots (tvN, 2012)
Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
Man of Honor (KBS2, 2011)
My Love By My Side (SBS, 2011)
I Believed in Men (MBC, 2011)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo (KBS2, 2010)
Golden Fish (MBC, 2010)
Father’s Place (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
Cinderella Man (MBC, 2009)
Aquarius (SBS, 2008)
Chunja’s Happy Events (MBC, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
Blue Fish (SBS, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
My Sister (MBC, 2006)
Love Can’t Wait (MBC, 2006)
Dear Heaven (SBS, 2005)
Love Hymn (MBC, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Tropical Nights in December (MBC, 2004)
Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Proposal (SBS, 2004)
Perfect Love (SBS, 2003)
Escape From Unemployment (SBS, 2003)
Near to You (SBS, 2003)
Forever Love (MBC, 2003)
Who’s My Love (KBS2, 2002)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Picnic (MBC, 2001)
Third Coincidence (MBC, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Morning Without Parting (SBS, 2001)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
Fireworks (SBS, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
Because I Really (KBS2, 1997)
Koreiski (MBC, 1994)
Sons and Daughters (MBC, 1992)
Queen Inhyeon (MBC, 1988)
The Imjin War (MBC, 1985)
The Ume Tree in the Midst of the Snow (MBC, 1984)

Movies

Granny’s Got Talent (2015)
Countdown (2011)
Goodbye Mom (2009)
Fly Penguin (2009)
Solace (2006)
Seoul Evita (1991)
The Woman Who Walks on Water (1990)
Hong Du-gae (1990)
Today’s Women (1989)
Happiness Has Nothing to Do with Student Records (1989)
My Mellow Rose (1988)
Forget-Me-Nots (1987)
King Yeonsan (1987)
Five People (1987)
Jung-gwang’s Nonsense (1986)
Lover (1982-South Korea) (1982)
Night of the Shaman (1982)
Painful Maturity (1980)
On the Night Train (1979)
A Woman Who Draws Cranes (1979)
The Forgiven Woman (1976)
Chun-ja’s Love Story (1975)
Where Is the Light? (1975)
Sad San Francisco (1975)
A White Handkerchief (1974)
How Can I Forget? (1970)
Two Bigshots (1970)
One-Eyed Jack in Hong Kong (1970)
I’m Not a Translator (1968)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Hye Sun pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year