!!! Popular Now !!!

Doctor JohnHotel Del LunaLove Affairs in the AfternoonRookie Historian Goo Hae RyungDoctor DetectiveJusticeGolden GardenLevel Up

Jung Hye Young

jung-hye-young.jpg

Name: 정혜영 / Jung Hye-young (Jeong Hye-yeong)
Also known as: Jung Hae Yong
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1973-Dec-14
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/singer Sean Noh, one daughter and one son
Talent agency: YG Entertaiment

TV Shows

The Crowned Clown (tvN, 2019)
Goodbye to Goodbye (MBC, 2018)
KangChi, The Beginning (MBC, 2013)
Mischievous Kiss (MBC, 2010)
The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008) cameo
Goong S (MBC, 2007) cameo
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Sister-in-law (MBC, 2003)
Swan Lake (MBC, 2003)
To Be With You (KBS1, 2002)
Lovers (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Right (KBS, 1998)
My Lady (KBS, 1997)
Starting to Happy (1997)
Jazz (SBS, 1996)
You are so Nice (1995)
Teacher (1993)

Movie

Man on the Edge (Movie, 2012)

Awards

2018 MBC Drama Awards – Best Supporting Actor/Actress (Weekend Drama): Jung Hye Young (Goodbye to Goodbye)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year