!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Jung Kyung Ho (1983)

Jung Kyung Ho 03

Name: 정경호 / Jung Kyung Ho
Also known as: Choung Kyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1983-Aug-31
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: B
Blood type: Father (PD, Producer) Jung Eul Young
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Joong Ang University

TV Series

Life on Mars (OCN, 2018)
Wise Prison Life (tvN, 2017)
Missing Nine (MBC, 2017)
One More Happy Ending (MBC, 2016)
Because It’s the First Time (Onstyle, 2015)
Falling for Innocence (jTBC, 2015)
House Mate (MBC, 2014)
Endless Love (SBS, 2014)
Lee Sang (MBC, 2013)
After School Bokbulbok (NATE/Btv/Tstore/Hoppin, 2013)
Cruel City (jTBC, 2013)
The Great Gye Choon Bin (KBS2, 2010)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010) cameo
Smile, You (SBS, 2009)
Ja Myung Go (SBS, 2009)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
My Sweetheart My Darling (KBS1, 2005)
Sorry I Love You (KBS2, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS2, 2004)
You’re Gonna Know (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Manhole (2014)
Roller Coaster (2013)
Runaway Turtle (2008)
Someone Dear Is Far Away (2008)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Herb (2007)
Gangster High (2006)
When Romance Meets Destiny / Kwangsik’s Brother Kwangtae (2005)
My Lovely Week (2005)

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Comic Character Award – Jung Kyung Ho (Missing 9)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: PD Award (Smile, You)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Kyung Ho pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Jung Kyung Ho 13 jung-kyung-ho-14

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year