!!! Popular Now !!!

Kill ItRomance Is a Bonus BookTouch Your HeartMy Fellow CitizensMy Only OneBig IssueHe Is PsychometricBeautiful World

Jung Sang Hoon

Jung Sang Hoon 01

Name: 정상훈 / Jung Sang Hoon
Also known as: 정상 / Jun Sang
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Sep-09
Height: 176cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood type: A

TV Shows

Legal High (jTBC, 2019)
Big Forest (tvN, 2018)
The Miracle We Met (KBS2, 2018)
My Husband Oh Jak Doo (MBC, 2018)
Woman of Dignity (jTBC, 2017)
The Birth of a Married Woman (SBS Plus, 2016)
Jealousy Incarnate (SBS, 2016)
Lucky Romance (MBC, 2016)
High-End Crush (NAVER tvcast & Sohu, 2015)
Love on a Rooftop (KBS2, 2015)
Blue Fish (SBS, 2007)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Jang Gil San (SBS, 2004)
Hello! Balbari (KBS2, 2003)
The Woman (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Rose of Betrayal (2018)
Heung-Boo: The Revolutionist (2018)
Gate (2018)
Control (2018)
Roman Holiday (2017)
The Last Princess (2016)
Sunday Punch (2011)
Evil Twin (2006)
Mokpo, Gangster’s Paradise (2003)
Please Teach Me English (2003)
Volcano High (2001)

Awards

2018 MBC Drama Awards – Excellence Actor (Weekend Drama): Jung Sang Hoon (My Husband Oh Jak Doo)
2017 1st The Seoul Awards: Best Supporting Actor – Jung Sang Hoon (Woman of Dignity)
2016 tvN10 Awards: PD’s Choice Award (Variety) – Jung Sang Hoon (SNL Korea)

Related Photo

(if you have any Jung Sang Hoon pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

jung-sang-hoon-1

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year