!!! Popular Now !!!

Hotel Del LunaLove Affairs in the AfternoonArthdal ChroniclesI Wanna Hear Your SongWatcherAngel's Last Mission: LoveLevel UpWhen The Devil Calls Your Name

Kang Doo

Name: 강두 / Kang Doo
Birth Name: 송용식 / Song Yong Shik
Profession: Actor and Singer
Birthdate: 1979-Feb-27
Height: 182cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: Playing bass, computer games, and basketball

TV Shows

My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
It’s My Life (KBS1, 2018)
Perfect Wife (KBS2, 2017)
Late Night Restaurant (SBS, 2015)
Full House Take 2 (SBS Plus, 2012)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
Mischievous Kiss (MBC, 2010)
Goong S (MBC, 2007)
Look Back With a Smile (KBS2, 2006)
Hello Francesca 3 (MBC, 2005)

Movies

My Annoying Brother (2016)
Art of Seduction (2005)

  17 Comments

  1. 1 : Hihi Says:

    o hello, i saw you in goong s…

  2. 2 : Wahid Says:

    huahaha in goong s your character is abit weird but still good acting as a royal people…. huahaha … just want to knoe what song you sing ??

  3. 3 : KangduILOVEYOU Says:

    I love his charactor in GungS, I can’t wait to see more of him!!!

  4. 4 : AURA!!!! Says:

    HI!! ANNYEONG HASEYO!!!
    I LOVE YOUR ROLE IN GOONG 2!!!
    WISH YOU ALL THE BEST IN YOUR CARER AND GOD BLESS YOU!
    KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK!!
    AND TAKE CARE ALWAYS SARANG HYE………..!!

  5. 5 : leyn Says:

    hei!hei! he’s so great and handsome.. hope to meet him in person keep it up!! more power!! God bless

  6. 6 : Ayumi Watasi Says:

    KONNICIWA

    I LOVE you KANG DOO……

    I think You very2 COOL and you like so GENTLEMAN as PRINCE JOON.

    YOU are the BEST 4 me!! ^ ^

    ARIGATO~ KANG DOO 4 do your BEST in All your MOVIE.

  7. 7 : dhee Says:

    just wish you happy birthday next 27 feb 2007, just one day after my husband birthday..love u kang doo..hope best for you life n live happily every day

  8. 8 : Watever Says:

    what the!! is he cross eyed or something?!

  9. 9 : dilara Says:

    hi! im from Turkiye..
    i watched “goong”..
    i like your character .my idol in goong is you..
    i try to understand thing expressive in your eyes..i can’t..
    and last im sure you will be more succesful./// at least i suppose..
    and i try to meet your songs..im to anxious about your songs..
    and i wanna come Korea one day..if i come i wanna see you..
    finally take care..be careful in your life..i hope you have all happy days in your this life..ok pai;)

    / i dont know very much english so i try to write the best of me..and you know we dont speak english:) ///

  10. 10 : elif gülsoy Says:

    (seni seviyorum kang doo)benimle evlenşrmisin?

  11. 11 : Nanda Says:

    God you’re great!!
    You’re awesome,,and cute too..
    Can’t wait to see you and figured out my self how you look like..

  12. 12 : bahar Says:

    i love u kang doo.you is a grate actor and i hope always u have good time.i have a question:what do you think about yourself?you is my lovely actor.please answer me;by

  13. 13 : mel Says:

    why your face look so serious?

  14. 14 : ade Says:

    i like ur act.. ^^

  15. 15 : (한국 드라마) My K0rEan DrAma Ser!es « mY naMe is "G i a N" Says:

    […] (Heo Yi Jae), a palace maid who is secretly in love with him since their childhood days. Lee Joon (Kang Doo), his cousin and rival in the throne also have his eyes in Yang Soon though his parents made a […]

  16. 16 : Helya.Hure Says:

    You’re very nice . I like you …………
    :-*

  17. 17 : Helya.Hure Says:

    You’re very nice . I like you …………

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year