!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Kang Ji Hwan

Kang Ji Hwan 02

Name: 강지환 / Kang Ji Hwan
Real Name: 조태규 / Jo Tae Kyu (Cho Tae Gyu)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Mar-20
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Blood type: B

TV Series

Feel Good To Die (KBS2, 2018)
Children of a Lesser God (OCN, 2018)
Monster (MBC, 2016)
Big Man (KBS2, 2014)
Incarnation of Money (SBS, 2013)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009, cameo)
Telecinema The Fool That I Love (SBS, 2009)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2007)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
If You Only Knew (KBS2, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Shoot the Sun / Heartbreak Hotel (2015)
Runway Cop (2012)
The Relation of Face, Mind and Love (2009)
My Girlfriend is an Agent (2009)
Rough Cut (2008)
Host and Guest (2005)

Awards

2009 46th Daejong Film Awards: New Actor
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri for Hong Gil Dong
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor (Rough Cut)
2008 44th Baeksang Awards: Popularity

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Ji Hwan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kang Ji Hwan 32 Kang Ji Hwan 33 Kang Ji Hwan 34 Kang Ji Hwan 35 Kang Ji Hwan 36 Kang Ji Hwan 37

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year