!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kang Sung Min

Name: 강태성 / Kang Tae Sung
Birth Name: 강성민 / Kang Sung Min
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1979-July-23
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Forest Entertainment

TV Shows

It’s My Life (KBS1, 2018)
My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
Bravo My Life (SBS, 2017)
Defendant (SBS, 2017)
A Daughter Just Like You (MBC, 2015)
Blood (KBS2, 2015)
Angry Mom (MBC, 2015)
Cheongdamdong Scandal (SBS, 2014)
One Well-Raised Daughter (SBS, 2013)
Monster (KBS2, 2014)
Cheo Yong (OCN, 2014)
Basketball (tvN, 2013)
Fantastic Tower (tvN, 2013)
Cheer Up, Mr. Kim (KBS1, 2012)
Ghost (SBS, 2012)
49 Days (SBS, 2011)
Daring Women (SBS, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2008)
That Woman is Scary (SBS, 2007)
Sweet Home (MBC, 2002)
Ad Madness (KBS2, 1998)
Aim for Tomorrow (MBC, 1999)

Movies

Blue Sky (2006)
Sex of Magic (2002)
The Record (2000)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Sung Min pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

  5 Comments

  1. 1 : Korea Insipiring » Blog Archive » 49 Days Says:

    […] Lee Yo Won as Yi Kyung Jo Hyun Jae Jung Il Woo Nam Gyu Ri as Ji Hyun Bae Soo Bin Seo Ji Hye Bae Geu Rin Kang Sung Min […]

  2. 2 : 49 Days | Kpop Entertainment Says:

    […] mother Bae Geu Rin as Park Seo Woo Son Byung Ho as Oh Hae Won Moon Hee Kyung as Bang Hwa Joon Kang Sung Min as No Kyung Bin Yoon Bong Gil (윤봉길) as Cha Jin Young Kim Ho Chang as Ki Joon Hee Jin Ye Sol […]

  3. 3 : [Drama] 49 Days « Anything About Korea Says:

    […] Geu Rin as Park Seo Woo Son Byung Ho as Oh Hae Won Moon Hee Kyung as Bang Hwa Joon Kang Sung Min as No Kyung Bin Yoon Bong Gil (윤봉길) as Cha Jin Young Kim Ho Chang as Ki Joon Hee Jin Ye Sol as […]

  4. 4 : Glenda Says:

    Ur Acting Was Awesome And U Look Cool Wish Could See U In Singapore

  5. 5 : Long Series Kdrama Review Cheongdamdong Scandal | Drama and Show Reviews & Recommendations Says:

    […] Choi Jung Yoon as Eun Hyun Soo, Kang Sung Min as Bok Soo Ho, Lee Joong Moon as Jang Seo Joon, Seo Eun Chae as Nam Joo Na, Im Sung Uhn as Lee Jae […]

Leave a Comment

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year