!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kang Ye Won

Name: 강예원 / Kang Ye Won
Real name: 김지은 / Kim Ji Eun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-15
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Education: Han Yang University
Star sign: Pisces
Talent Agency: Wellmade STARM

About Kang Ye Won

She debut on the TV show Honey Honey under the name Kim Ji Eun. She used that name for several years until she switched to Kang Ye Won in She is Nineteen.

TV Shows

Man Who Dies to Live (MBC, 2017)
Baek Hee Has Returned (KBS2, 2016)
Assembly (KBS2, 2015)
Bad Guys (OCN, 2014)
Doctor Stranger (SBS, 2014)
The Thousandth Man (MBC, 2012)
She is Nineteen (SBS, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
Five Brothers and Sisters (SBS, 2002)
Who’s My Love (KBS2, 2002)
Honey Honey (SBS, 2001)

Movies

Trick (2016)
Come Watch Me (2015)
Love Clinic (2015)
My Ordinary Love Story (2014)
The Huntresses (2014)
El Condor Pasa (2012)
Ghost Sweepers (2012)
Quick (2011)
Hello Ghost (2010)
Harmony (2010)
Haeundae (2009)
Miracle on 1st Street (2007)
Addicted (2002)
Sex of Magic (2002)

Awards

2016 KBS Drama Awards: One Act Acting Award (Actress) – Kang Ye Won (Baek Hee Has Returned)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kang Ye Won pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kang Ye Won 5 Kang Ye Won 6 Kang Ye Won 7

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year