!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kim Choo Wol

Name: 김추월 / Kim Choo Wol
Real name: 김보현 / Kim Bo Hyun
Profession: actress
Birthdate: 1959-Sep-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 164cm
Weight: 57kg
Education: BaeHwa Women’s University (Business Administration Dept)
Religion: Roman Catholic

TV Shows

My Only One (KBS2, 2018)
Tunnel (OCN, 2017)
Master: God of Noodles (KBS2, 2016)
Marriage, Not Dating (tvN, 2014)
Emergency Couple (tvN, 2014)
7th Grade Civil Servant (MBC, 2013)
The Great Seer (SBS, 2012)
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Oh Ja Ryong is Coming (MBC, 2012)
My Daughter Seo Young (KBS2, 2012)
You’re Amusing? (KBS2, 2012)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Wife and Woman (KBS2, 2008)
Kimcheed Radish Cubes (MBC, 2007)
Catch a Kang Nam Mother (SBS, 2007)
Air City (MBC, 2007)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS1, 2006)
Stranger than Paradise (SBS, 2006)
How Much Love? (MBC, 2006)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
My Rosy Life (KBS2, 2005)
Old Miss Diary (KBS2, 2004)
The Immortal Lee Soon-Shin (KBS1, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Country Princess (MBC, 2003)
Miss Mermaid (MBC, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)

Movies

The March for My Love (2018)
Alice in Earnestland (2015)
Cart (2014)
Scarlet Innocence (2014)
Sin of a family (2010)
The Poem of Jeolla (2010)
Where Is Ronny… (2009)
The Cut (2007)
The Host (2006)
South Of The Border (2006)
So Cute (2004)
Faceless Beauty (2004)
Faceless Beauty (2004)
My Mother (2004)
Windstruck(2004)
Wild Card (2001)
On the occasion of remembering the Turning Gate (2001)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year