!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018Fluttering WarningMama Fairy and the WoodcutterFeel Good To DieClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathTerius Behind MeFates and Furies

Kim Gab Soo

Name: 김갑수 / Kim Gab Soo (Kim Kab Soo)
Also known as: Kim Gap Su (Kim Kap Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1957-Apr-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: One daughter

TV Shows

Dance Sports Girls (KBS2, 2018)
Mr. Sunshine (tvN, 2018)
Man Who Sets the Table (MBC, 2017)
Whisper (SBS, 2017)
The K2 (tvN, 2016)
Mirror of the Witch (jTBC, 2016)
Neighborhood Lawyer Jo Deul Ho (KBS2, 2016)
Splash Splash Love (MBC, 2015)
All About My Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Mrs. Cop (SBS, 2015)
Divorce Lawyer in Love (SBS, 2015)
Blood (KBS2, 2015)
House Maids (jTBC, 2014)
Iron Man (KBS2, 2014)
Marriage Without Dating (tvN, 2014)
Inspiring Generation (KBS2, 2014)
Birth Secret (SBS, 2013)
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
IRIS 2 (KBS2, 2013)
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
Just Like Today (MBC, 2011)
All My Love (MBC, 2010)
My Happy Home (MBC, 2010)
Housewife Kim Kwang Ja’s Third Activities (MBC, 2010)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Secret Investigation Record (tvN, 2010)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Jejungwon (SBS, 2010)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Soul (MBC, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
When It’s At Night (MBC, 2008)
Don’t Ask Me About the Past (OCN, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
The Innocent Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung (SBS, 2007)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
Ground Zero (MBC, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
The Invisible Man (KBS, 2006)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Hometown Station (KBS, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Emperor of the Sea (KBS, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Butterfly (나비) (MBC, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Times of Purity (순수의 시대) (SBS, 2002)
Orient Theatre (KBS2, 2001)
Stepmother (새엄마) (KBS1, 2001)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS, 2000)
House Above the Waves (파도 위의 집) (SBS, 1999)

Movies

Steel Rain (2017)
Love Forecast (2015)
The Road To School (2014)
My Brilliant Life (2014)
Blood and Ties (2013)
The Last Blossom (2011)
The Showdown (2011)
I Saw the Devil (2010)
Where Are You Going? (2009)
Detective Mr. Gong (2006)
She’s on Duty (2005)
Typhoon (2005)
Flying Boys (2004)
Spin Kick (2004)
He Was Cool (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
4 Toes (2002)
KT (2002)
This Is Law (2001)
Bungee Jumping of Their Own (2001) – Sculpture professor
A Century’s End (1999) – Choi Du-sup
He Asked Me If I Knew Zither (1997)
Do The Right Thing (1997)
Their Last Love Affair (1996) – Young-min
My Dear Keum-hong (1995)
Taebak Mountains (1994)

Awards

2015 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Actor (Long Series): Kim Tae Woo (Jingbirok) & Kim Kab Soo (All About My Mom)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actor (Cinderella’s Sister)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Gab Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year