!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018The Beauty InsideWhere Stars LandMama Fairy and the WoodcutterThe Last EmpressFluttering WarningFates and FuriesMy Strange Hero

Kim Ji Soo

Kim Ji Soo 01

Name: 김지수 / Kim Ji Soo
Real Name: 양성윤 / Yang Sung Yoon
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1972-Oct-24
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: AB
Education: Kyunghee University (acting major)
Family: Parents and a younger sister
Talent agency: Namoo Actors

TV Shows

Where Stars Land (SBS, 2018)
A Korean Odyssey (tvN, 2017)
Hwarang: The Beginning (KBS2, 2016)
Memory (tvN, 2016)
One Warm Word (SBS, 2013)
Love Again (jTBC, 2012)
King Geunchogo (KBS1, 2010)
Women of the Sun (KBS2, 2008)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
First Love (SBS, 2003)
Flowing River (SBS, 2002)
Days in the Sun (KBS, 2002)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Straits from the Wind (FujiTV, 2001)
Foolish Princes (MBC, 2000)
The Full Sun (KBS, 2000)
MBC Best Theater (MBC, 2000)
Bad Boys (MBC, 2000)
Luscious Bride (SBS, 1999)
MBC Best Theater(MBC, 1999)
See and See Again (MBC, 1998)
Love (MBC, 1998)
MBC Best Theater(MBC, 1997)
When She Beckons (KBS, 1997)
Solomon (SBS, 1997)
Mountain (MBC, 1997)
Angel in My Heart (KBS, 1997)
The Motive (MBC, 1996)
Little Heroes (HBS, 1995)
The Last Lover (MBC, 1994)
M (MBC, 1994)
General Hospital (MBC, 1994)
River Faraway (SBS, 1993)
Time Of Ardor (SBS, 1992)
Female Detective 8080 (SBS, 1992)

Movies

Intimate Strangers (2018)
Woojoo’s Christmas (2016)
Gangnam Blues (2015)
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Solace (2006)
Trace of Love (2006)
The Romance (2006)
Love Talk (2005)
The Big Scene (2005)
This Charming Girl (2004)

Awards

2008 KBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress (Women of the Sun)
2005 Korean Film Award: Best New Actress for This Charming Girl
2005 Blue Dragon Film Award: Best New Actress for This Charming Girl
2005 Pusan Film Critics Award: Best New Actress for This Charming Girl
2005 Singapore International Film Festival: Best Actress for This Charming Girl
2002 SBS Drama Award: Best Actress for Flowing River
1998 MBC Drama Award: Best Actress for Love
1997 KBS Drama Award: Best Actress for Angel in My Heart

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Ji Soo pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Ji Soo 12 Kim Ji Soo 13 Kim Ji Soo 14

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year