!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Kim Ji Suk

Kim Ji Suk 03

Name: 김지석 / Kim Ji Suk
Real name: 김보석 / Kim Bo Suk
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Apr-21
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: AB
Education: Hankuk University College of Law
Hobbies: Rapping, swimming and hapkido (a form of martial arts)

TV Series

Top Star Yoo Baek (tvN, 2018)
20th Century Boy and Girl (MBC, 2017)
Irish Uppercut (Naver TV Cast, 2017)
Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People (MBC, 2017)
Sensitive Boss (tvN, 2017)
Drinking Solo (tvN, 2016)
Another Miss Oh (tvN, 2016)
Sassy Go Go (KBS2, 2015)
Unkind Women (KBS2, 2015)
Angel Eyes (SBS, 2014)
I Need Romance 3 (tvN, 2014)
Came To Me As A Star (KBS2, 2013)
Wonderful Mama (SBS, 2013)
Cheongdamdong Alice (SBS, 2012)
I Need Romance 2012 (tvN, 2012)
Personal Taste (MBC, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Star’s Lover (SBS, 2008) Cameo
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008) Cameo
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Just Run! (KBS 2007)
Couple Breaking (CGV, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS2, 2006)
I Want to Love (SBS, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)

Movies

My Paparotti (2013)
The Sleepless (2012)
Take Off (2009)
Eye for an Eye, Tooth for a Tooth (2008)
What Happened Last Night? (2008)
200 Pounds Beauty (2006)
Love in Magic (2004)

Awards

2017 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor (Mon-Tue Drama) – Kim Ji Suk (20th Century Boy and Girl)
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award for I Hate You, But It’s Fine

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Ji Suk pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Ji Suk 10 Kim Ji Suk 11 Kim Ji Suk 12 Kim Ji Suk 13

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year