!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Kim Jung Nan

Kim Jung Nan 02

Name: 김정난 / Kim Jung Nan
Real name: 김현아 / Kim Hyun Ah
Profession: Actress and DJ
Birthdate: 1971-July-16
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: AB

TV Shows

Sky Castle (jTBC, 2018)
Perfect Wife (KBS2, 2017)
Fantastic (jTBC, 2016)
Yeah, That’s How It Is (SBS, 2016)
Bubblegum (tvN, 2015)
School 2015: Who Are You? (KBS2, 2015)
What’s With This Family? (KBS2, 2014)
The Woman Who Married Three Times (SBS, 2013)
All About My Romance (SBS, 2013)
Bridal Mask (KBS2, 2012)
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
You’re Fine That Way (KBS2, 2011)
President (KBS2, 2010)
Boy Meets Girl (KBS2, 2010)
Gumiho: Tale of the Fox’s Child (KBS2, 2010)
Obstetrics and Gynecology Doctors (SBS, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
You Are My Destiny (KBS1, 2008)
Why Did You Come to My House (SBS , 2008)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
Kid Gang (OCN, 2007)
Mermaid Story (tvN, 2007)
Love Me When You Can (MBC, 2006)
Thank You Life (KBS2, 2006)
That Woman (SBS, 2005)
Dangerous Love (KBS2, 2005)
Love is All Around MBC, 2004)
My Lovely Family (KBS1, 2004)
Not Divorced (KBS2, 2003)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
Album of Life (KBS1, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)

Movies

Grape Candy (2012)
Meet the In-Laws (2011)
Are You Crazy (2008)
Baby and I (2008)
Santamaria (2008)
The War of Flowers (2006)
Daddy-Long-Legs (2005)
Butterfly (2001)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Special Acting Awards (Weekend Series), Kim Jung Nan (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Daily Drama Excellence Award – Actress (You Are My Destiny)

Related Photo

(if you have any Kim Jung Nan pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

Kim Jung Nan 5 Kim Jung Nan 6

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year