!!! Popular Now !!!

The Best Korean Drama of 2018EncounterThe Last EmpressMy Strange HeroClean With Passion For NowPraise of DeathFluttering WarningFates and Furies

Min Ji Ah

Min Ji Ah 02

Name: 민지아 / Min Ji Ah
Real name: 김민주 / Kim Min Joo
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-31
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B

TV Shows

Deserving of the Name (tvN, 2017)
Puck! (SBS, 2016)
All About My Mom (KBS2, 2015)
Iron Lady Cha (MBC, 2015)
Bad Guys (OCN, 2014)
The Tale of the Bookworm (KBS2, 2014)
The Spring Day of My Life (MBC, 2014)
King of High School Life Conduct (tvN, 2014)
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
All About My Romance (SBS, 2013)
King’s Dream (KBS1, 2012)
Daughters of Bilitis Club (KBS2, 2011)
Special Crime Squad MSS (KBS2, 2011)
Chosun Police 3 (MBC DramaNet, 2010)
The Great Gye Choon Bin (KBS2, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)
Wedding (KBS2, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
Drama City Blue Skies of Jeju Island (KBS2, 2004)

Movies

Confession of Murder (2012)
Fate (2008)

Awards

2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress (Blue Skies of Jeju Island)

Follow us on

Facebook Twitter RSS Feed

 

 

Search For Drama

Upcoming Drama

Ongoing Drama

Recently Completed Drama / Completed Soon

Browse Drama By Year